Staff

Head Teacher


Claire Wilson

EYFS - Beech

Class Teacher

Leigh Harris

EYFS - Beech

Teaching Assistant

Julie Henshaw

EYFS - Beech

Teaching Assistant

James Headley

EYFS - Beech

Teaching Assistant

Alison Bailey-Whittingham

Year 1 - Willow

Class Teacher

Jessica Sparano

Year 1 - Willow

Teaching Assistant

Marie Smith

Year 1 - Willow

Teaching Assistant

Harpreet Saggu

Year 2 - Maple

Class Teacher

Charlotte Parkin

Year 2 - Maple

Teaching Assistant/ Breakfast Club Manager/Midday Manager

Mandy Humberstone

Year 2 and 3

Class Teacher

Rachel Tipper

Year 3 - Chestnut

Class Teacher

Leona Dutton

Year 3 - Chestnut

Teaching Assistant

Julie Archer

Year 4 - Ash

Class Teacher

Ben Ryder

Year 4 - Ash

Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Claire Campbell

Midday Supervisor

SEND Teaching Assistant

Nicola Ashby

Year 5 - Sycamore

Class Teacher

Adam Taylor

Year 5 - Sycamore

Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Sarah Kirk

Year 6 - Oak

Class Teacher

Gareth Dale

Year 6 - Oak

Teaching Assistant

Marion Butt

PPA Cover

French Specialist

Marion Stevens

Office Manager


Lisa Grieve

Bursar


Liz Parnell

Premises Officer


Tim Mason

Cook Supervisor


Laura Bradburn

Midday Supervisor


Sue Woodland

Midday Supervisor


Dominic Butt

Sports Coach


Alex Palmer

Governors

Head Teacher

Claire Wilson

CW - Declaration of Interest.docx

Staff Governor

Charlotte Parkin




Chair

Pamela Parkin

PP - Declaration of Interest.pdf

Vice Chair



Kate James


Diane Hartley

DH - Declaration of Interest.docx


Debbie Phillips


Rob Walker

Profile


Andrew Tennant

AT - Declaration of Interest.pdf


Dominic Sims

Profile


Jo Owen

Profile


Stephanie Mayo

SM - Declaration of Interest.docx


Jonathan Morgan

Retired January 2020

Charles Twort


Retired July 2022


Liz Dunn

Retired November 2019


Louise Proudman

Retired Staff Governor August 2020


Andrew Robinson

Retired Head Teacher August 2020


Emma Clouston-Jones

Retired July 2022


Rev. Elizabeth York

Retired July 2022